Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious Layout|High ROI|Tenanted|Business bay 1BR

Business Bay · Park Central · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
980,000
Size (sqft)
738
PPSF
1,327
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Assel Orynbassarova
Listed
2026-02-03
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.7% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.4274895648596595,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.7%
Median PPSF
2,317.335
Comp count
1,208
Scope
area
968 chars

Description

Premium 1BR Apartment | Park Central, Business Bay | Investment Ready Arbat Realty is pleased to offer this premium 1-bedroom apartment in Park Central by DAMAC, located in the heart of Business Bay one of Dubai’s most dynamic residential and investment hubs. Property Details: • 1 Bedroom apartment • 2 Bathrooms • Unfurnished • Spacious 738 sq. ft. layout • Well-designed floor plan • 1 covered parking space • Ideal for Airbnb or long-term rental income Building Amenities: Fully equipped gym Swimming pool Security & concierge services Prime Location – Business Bay: Park Central enjoys a strategic location near the Dubai Canal and Al Khail Road, offering quick access to Downtown Dubai, DIFC, and key lifestyle destinations. Surrounded by commercial, residential, hospitality, and entertainment hubs, this development offers strong investment potential and high rental demand. A perfect blend of modern living and prime connectivity in the heart of Dubai.