Anomaly · Listing detail

Early Entry Advantage | Furnished | Dubai South

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,112,432
Size (sqft)
1,057
PPSF
1,052
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Moitry Maity Lal Mohan Roy
Listed
2026-02-03
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×7 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16230363",
        "16253982",
        "16253638"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1136 chars

Description

Oasis Residences – Dubai South (Dubai World Central) Experience contemporary living and a smart investment opportunity at Oasis Residences by HZ Developments, located in the fast-growing community of Dubai South—just minutes from Al Maktoum International Airport and Expo City Dubai. This fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment offers modern interiors, premium kitchen appliances, and a flexible 60/40 payment plan, making it ideal for both investors and end users. Property Features Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment Fully Furnished with Elegant Finishes Modern Kitchen with Built-in Appliances Bright Living & Dining Area Built-in Wardrobes & Balcony High-Quality Fixtures Throughout Amenities & Facilities Swimming Pool & Fully Equipped Gym Landscaped Gardens Kids’ Play Area Covered Parking 24/7 Security & Concierge Retail Outlets & Cafés Nearby Location Highlights Prime Location in Dubai South 5 Minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport 10 Minutes to Expo City Dubai 15 Minutes to Emaar South Golf Course Easy Access to Sheikh Zayed Road & Emirates Road Contact now for price details, floor plans, and viewing appointments. d