Anomaly · Listing detail

5BR Bugatti Penthouse | Burj and Canal Views

Business Bay · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
155,000,000
Size (sqft)
13,926
PPSF
11,130
Type
Penthouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Listed
2026-02-03
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16230774",
        "16226750"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1558 chars

Description

Exclusive Bugatti Residences Penthouse | 5 BR | Breathtaking Burj Khalifa Views Experience unparalleled luxury living at Bugatti Residences by Binghatti, an architectural masterpiece in the heart of Business Bay, offering a lifestyle that seamlessly blends elegance, sophistication, and world-class comfort. This sprawling penthouse boasts: - 5 generously sized bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms, designed for privacy and comfort. - Panoramic Burj Khalifa and Dubai Canal views, bringing the city’s most iconic landmarks right to your window. - Ultra-luxurious interiors with high-end finishes, bespoke fittings, and designer touches throughout. - Spacious terrace of 4,370 sq. ft., perfect for entertaining, alfresco dining, or soaking in the Dubai skyline. - Total area: 13,926sq. ft. | Net internal area: 9,934.23 sq. ft., offering immense space and flexibility for your lifestyle needs. The Residence Beach & Amenities: - Private beach access and infinity pools - State-of-the-art gym and wellness centers - Concierge services and 24/7 security Located in Business Bay, this penthouse provides: - Easy access to Dubai’s financial, retail, and entertainment hubs - Stunning water canal vistas - Proximity to gourmet dining, world-class shopping, and nightlife This is not just a home — it’s a statement. Whether entertaining guests on your terrace, enjoying the serene waterside views, or experiencing the city’s vibrant pulse, this penthouse offers a lifestyle reserved for the few. Contact us today and step into Dubai’s most prestigious address.