1BR in a Fully Developed Community with High ROI
DAMAC Hills · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,449,480
- Size (sqft)
- 672
- PPSF
- 2,156
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Mohamed Elsemary
- Listed
- 2026-02-03
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:10:36
Photos (3)
×9 dup1
×4 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 16 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 22, "matchedListings": [ "16196331", "16191515", "16193701", "16193243", "16193906", "16197940", "16194203", "16194099", "16262297", "16224966", "16200359", "16197043", "16197629", "16198162", "16194305", "51035792" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 30.3% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.302943065931669, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 30.3%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
DAMAC District is a sought-after residential enclave within DAMAC Hills, one of Dubai’s most established and high-demand golf communities. Offering modern residences surrounded by lush landscaping and championship golf course views, this development presents an excellent real estate investment opportunity with strong ROI, attractive rental yields, and long-term capital appreciation. The community’s proven appeal to families and working professionals ensures consistent tenant demand and high occupancy rates, making it ideal for buy-to-let investors seeking stable cash flow. With resort-style amenities, gated security, and seamless access to major highways, DAMAC District continues to perform strongly in Dubai’s rental market. Key Investment Advantages: - High-demand rental location in DAMAC Hills Dubai - Strong rental yield and long-term capital growth potential - Golf course, park, and boulevard view options - Ideal for long-term leasing and resale value - Secure gated community with 24/7 security Community Amenities: - Trump International Golf Club Dubai - Swimming pools for adults and children - Fully equipped gyms and fitness facilities - Tennis and multi-sports courts - Jogging and cycling tracks - Landscaped parks and children’s play areas - Retail outlets, cafés, and restaurants A proven Dubai property investment delivering reliable rental returns. Contact Transparency Real Estate for pricing, availability, and ROI details.