Anomaly · Listing detail

Among Top Floors | Corner Unit | 79% Complete

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 3

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
3,750,000
Size (sqft)
1,658
PPSF
2,261
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Salman Bin Ali
Listed
2026-02-02
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16219956"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 29.3% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.2928217557407134,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
29.2%
Median PPSF
3,194.255
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1643 chars

Description

Creek Waters sets a new benchmark for high-rise island living. As one of the last buildings to be delivered on the island, it offers a rare chance to secure a modern, latest design and newly built apartment before handover. Positioned on one of the top floors, the apartment offers a balance of privacy, open views, and a connection to the community below. As part of the tallest building in the block, this residence enjoys open views toward the Canal, Downtown skyline, as well as Central Park. This is not just another apartment - it’s a lifestyle you’ll enjoy every single day! Construction progress: 79% Expected handover: September 2027 About the Property: -3 Bedrooms -4 Bathrooms -Maid room -Size: 1,658 sqft / 154 sq.m -Modern open-style kitchen -Light wood cabinetry -Warm color palette throughout -Premium finishes across the apartment -Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom featuring double sinks -Built-in wardrobes -Dedicated laundry area -2 balconies -Floor-to-ceiling windows -Canal and Partial Downtown Skyline view Purchase Cost: Property Price: AED 3,750,000 DLD Fees (4%): AED 176,040 Agency Fee: AED 92,400 (2% + VAT) Payment Status: -70% already paid -10% upon 60% construction completion -10% upon 80% construction completion -10% upon 100% construction completion Lifestyle Amenities: -Infiniti pool -Fitness Centre -Landscaped Podium Decks -Children's Play Area -BBQ Area -24-hour Security -Covered Car Park Why This Home: It is a rare opportunity to secure a well-positioned unit in a prime community, at an advanced stage of construction, yet with strong long-term appeal for both living and investment.