Anomaly · Listing detail

Handover Soon | Modern Finishes | Spacious 1BR

Al Satwa · 1

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
1,500,000
Size (sqft)
720
PPSF
2,083
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohanad Alwadiya
Listed
2026-02-02
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3265447153690475,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15637942"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.7%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1351 chars

Description

Harbor Real Estate is delighted to present 161 Jumeirah Lane, an exceptional 1-bedroom apartment nestled in the vibrant community of Jumeirah Gardens City, Dubai. This meticulously designed residence offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and convenience, presenting an outstanding opportunity for both end-users and investors. Unit Highlights: 1 spacious bedroom with en-suite bathroom Additional guest bathroom for convenience 720.3 Sq.ft of well-utilized living space Stylishly furnished with premium fixtures Breathtaking cityscape views Access to state-of-the-art amenities Dedicated parking space Amenities & Facilities Rooftop infinity swimming pool with city views State-of-the-art gymnasium Landscaped gardens, kids’ play area Lobby lounge, 24/7 security & concierge Covered parking & community retail outlet This apartment features a seamless layout with an open-concept living area and floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light. Located in a lively neighborhood, you’ll be just moments away from vibrant culture, dining, and recreational facilities. Presented by Harbor Real Estate, the only brokerage awarded Dubai Land Department Gold Ranking for eight consecutive years. Discover the allure of urban living at 161 Jumeirah Lane. For further details or to schedule a viewing, contact Harbor Real Estate today.