Anomaly · Listing detail

Handover 2028 | Near Amenities | Family Community

The Valley · 3

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
3,250,000
Size (sqft)
1,939
PPSF
1,676
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sachin Shandilay
Listed
2026-02-02
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.6% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4663110470341914,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15510077"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.6%
Median PPSF
3,140.665
Comp count
101
Scope
project
1002 chars

Description

Huspy is proud to present you this elegant 3 bedroom house in The Valley, Velora 2. House Specs: - 3 bedrooms - 4 bathrooms - Spacious living area Welcome to this beautifully designed townhouse that offers a perfect blend of modernity and comfort. The home features an open-plan layout with ample natural light flowing through large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The well-appointed living area is perfect for family gatherings, while each bedroom is designed with style and functionality, ensuring a peaceful retreat. Step outside to discover a private outdoor space, ideal for enjoying sunny afternoons or entertaining friends. Located in The Valley, a vibrant community by Emaar, residents can take advantage of meticulously landscaped parks, walking trails, and a range of family-friendly amenities, making it a delightful place to live. Do not miss this opportunity to explore your new home in The Valley. Contact Sachin Shandilay today to schedule a viewing.