Anomaly · Listing detail

Creek View | Luxury Unit | Investor Deal

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,100,000
Size (sqft)
709
PPSF
2,961
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Riwaa Ad Abuserriya
Listed
2026-02-02
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16277516"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1162 chars

Description

Royal Nest Homes Real Estate proudly presents ARLO by Emaar Properties, a stunning waterfront development in Dubai Creek Harbour offering 1 Bedroom apartment. Unit Details: - Vacant - Mid Floor - View: Creek, Burj Khalif, Community - Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted - Bathrooms: 1 - Built up Area: 709 square feet - No. of Parking: 1 - Unfurnished Features: - Balcony - Barbeque Area - Furnished - Cable-ready - Central air conditioning - Kitchen Appliances - Private Garden - Sea/Water view - Shared swimming pool - Waters - Covered parking - Children's Pool - View of Landmark - Shared Gym - Security - Facilities for Disabled ARLO combines a prime waterfront location, luxury living, and strong investment potential—making it an ideal home and a smart choice for long-term value. FOR MORE INQUIRY AND VIEWING APPOINTMENT KINDLY CONTACT our community expert! ABOUT US: THE ROYAL NEST REAL ESTATE BROKER is a one stop solution for all our clients’ real estate needs. We do both rental and sales allover Dubai. We specialize in: Residential Rent Residential Sales Commercial Rent Commercial Sales Building Plots Amazing offer in Villa Plots and Mortgage