Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury 1 Bed | 2 Bath | High Long Term ROI

Dubai Industrial City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,172,999
Size (sqft)
729
PPSF
1,609
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mehtab Dhillon
Listed
2026-01-31
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4797937815788754,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.0%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1662 chars

Description

High Long term Appreciation / Central Payment Plan 30/70 - 1% per month after handover Q4 2027 Why Invest in Dubai South (ROI & Growth Story) -Home to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC) – set to be the world’s largest airport -Major government focus and long-term master planning -Strong demand expected from: -Aviation & logistics professionals -Expo City workforce -Investors seeking early-entry pricing -Historically higher rental yield potential compared to mature areas -Growing infrastructure = capital appreciation upside -Estimated Rental ROI (market average for Dubai South): -Approx. 6.5% – 8%, depending on unit size, furnishing, and handover timing Property Highlights -1 Bedroom with 2 Bathrooms & 5th floor -Contemporary layout with high-end finishes -Ideal for end-users and investors -Situated in Dubai South – one of Dubai’s fastest-growing districts -Attractive ROI potential in an emerging growth corridor -Part of a resort-inspired residential community Driving Times: -15 mins – Dubai Investment Park -18 mins – Al Maktoum International Airport -20 mins – Dubai Marina -25 mins – Mall of the Emirates -25 mins – Dubai Motor City & Jebel Ali -35 mins – Business Bay -Surrounded by schools, supermarkets, and healthcare facilities -Future-ready area with planned metro connectivity Amenities (Resort-Inspired Lifestyle) -Resort-style swimming pool -Wellness & leisure-focused amenities -Family-friendly community spaces -Modern fitness & lifestyle facilities -Elegant lobby and common areas -Secure, well-planned residential environment Contact us today to receive full floor plans, payment plan details, and current availability.