Best Price | Handover Soon | Family Community
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,149,999
- Size (sqft)
- 693
- PPSF
- 1,659
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Marisol Dino
- Listed
- 2026-01-31
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:09:58
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 46.4% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4636282682656024, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 46.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,094.845
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
A one-bedroom apartment in FH Residency, located in Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), is being offered for sale by Banke International Properties Llc. FH Residency offers a lifestyle-focused living experience and is renowned for its exquisite architecture and contemporary decor. A rooftop swimming pool, a fitness centre, a yoga studio, an outdoor gym, co-working spaces with views of the Marina skyline, a kids' play area, and a jogging track are just a few of the many amenities available to residents. The ease and allure of daily living are further enhanced by smart entry technologies, a welcoming ground-floor café, and round-the-clock concierge service. Features of the property: • One bedroom • Two bathrooms • Dimensions: 692.66 square feet • A swimming pool • Gyms • Outdoor Exercise Space • The Recreation Area • Children's Playground • Children's Playroom • The Yoga Studio • The Lift Lobby Highlights of the location: • Dubai Marina is ten minutes away. • The Mall of the Emirates is ten minutes away. • The Burj Al Arab is eighteen minutes away. • The Dubai Mall and Downtown Dubai are 20 minutes away. • Dubai International Airport is 25 minutes away. Experience unparalleled comfort and luxury in this exquisitely furnished apartment, perfect for individuals looking for a sophisticated fusion of contemporary elegance and high-end living in Dubai. Company name: Banke International Properties LLC RERA ORN: 12108 Address: 415 Emarat Atrium Building, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, UAE Primary email: enquiries@banke.ae Website: Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and leasing of both commercial and residential properties. We also offer property management services across Dubai.