Anomaly · Listing detail

360 DEGREE PALM VIEW | HIGH FLOOR | MODERN PLAN

Palm Jumeirah · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
57,880,000
Size (sqft)
9,967
PPSF
5,807
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-01-31
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16206377"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1402 chars

Description

Terra Nest Properties is pleased to offer this Excellent Luxury Apartment in Como Residences, located in the dynamic landscape of Palm Jumeirah, Dubai. The real estate industry in the UAE offers exciting new prospects. Enter the opulent Como Residences universe. It is a beautiful development by the renowned Nakheel developer and the jewel in the Palm Jumeirah's crown. Experience luxurious living and a wealth of amenities that satisfy all of your needs. World-Class Amenities Private Sandy Beach Pool at Podium Level Spectacular Rooftop Infinity Pool with 360° Viewing Deck Dedicated 25M Lap Swimming Pool Children's Wet & Dry Play Areas Concierge Services catering to your every need State-of-the-Art Gym, Spa & Wellness Centre Paddle & Squash Courts for an active lifestyle Private Café Lounge for exclusive relaxation Business Centre with Meeting Rooms Separate Drivers' Quarters & Ample Parking Smart Home Systems for ultimate convenience LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS: * 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai * 15 minutes and Dubai Marina * 25 minutes to DXB Airport * 45 minutes to DWC Airport SALE PRICE: AED 57,880,000 ABOUT TERRANEST PROPERTIES: Terra Nest Properties delivers premium real estate solutions across Dubai with a focus on integrity, quality, and client satisfaction. Whether you're buying, renting, selling, or investing, our expert team ensures a seamless and rewarding property journey