Anomaly · Listing detail

Next to Mall | Soon Ready | Luxury 1 Bedroom

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,195,000
Size (sqft)
730
PPSF
1,636
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Anna Sturm
Listed
2026-01-31
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.471064404389708,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.1%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
972 chars

Description

German Partners Real Estate is pleased to offer this premium 1 Bedroom Apartment in The Vyne Residence, next to the JVT Mall. A modern residential development by Metrical Development, located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle. *- Multiple units available -* Prime Location - Next to JVT Mall Reputed Developer Premium Quality Modern, Luxury Design High ROI Opportunity Soon Ready. Payment Plan 50% during construction / 50% on handover Handover anticipated in October 2026 1 Bedroom 730 sqft Build-in Appliances Open-plan kitchen Built-in wardrobes Floor-to-ceiling windows High ceilings Balcony Smart lock system Building Features & Amenities: Swimming Pool Fully equipped gym Wellness spa rooms Private cinema room BBQ areas Residents’ lounge Landscaped outdoor spaces 24/7 security & concierge services Walking distance to Nakheel / Al Khail Mall Close to top-tier schools, including Sunmarke School, Parks, Tennis courts. High ROI Rental yield.