Anomaly · Listing detail

Sought-after community | Selected Premium Units

DAMAC Hills · 1

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
1,406,673
Size (sqft)
649
PPSF
2,167
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Donnah Hatamosa Sasing
Listed
2026-01-30
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 17 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 17 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 25,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16262297",
        "16224014",
        "16193906",
        "16197043",
        "16197629",
        "16200359",
        "16194305",
        "16194203",
        "16194099",
        "51035792",
        "16224163",
        "16193459",
        "16197940",
        "16196331",
        "16224966",
        "16196605",
        "16193701"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 29.9% below comp median (336 comps)