Anomaly · Listing detail

High ROI 1BR | Residential district | Flexible Pay

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
883,998
Size (sqft)
728
PPSF
1,214
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Abdul Rehman Awan
Listed
2026-01-30
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16187688",
        "16148914",
        "16187911",
        "16148757"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1684 chars

Description

One Earth Real Estate Broker is pleased to present this spacious 1-bedroom apartment in Oasis Residences, ideally located within the dynamic and future-focused community of Dubai South. This well-designed home offers a larger living space with a practical layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Expansive windows allow for ample daylight, enhancing the modern interiors. The apartment includes a contemporary fitted kitchen, built-in wardrobes, and a private balcony—perfect for relaxing while enjoying calm community views. Property Information Property Type: 1-Bedroom Apartment Size: 728.39 sq. ft. Price: AED 883,998 Handover: Q1 2027 Lifestyle & Amenities Fully equipped fitness center Swimming pool with leisure deck Landscaped open spaces and walking trails Children’s play areas and family zones On-site retail and dining options 24-hour security and access control Covered parking Welcoming lobby and concierge services Flexible Payment Plan 10% Down Payment 40% During Construction 10% On Handover 40% Post-Handover over 36 months Attractive incentives available for cash buyers. Strategic Location – Dubai South Positioned in a high-growth area with excellent connectivity: 5 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport 10 minutes to Expo City Dubai 20 minutes to Dubai Marina 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Business Bay A smart opportunity for end-users and investors seeking long-term appreciation in one of Dubai’s most promising districts. Contact One Earth Real Estate Broker today to receive full details. ONE EARTH REAL ESTATE BROKER 801 – Barsha Business Square, Al Barsha 1, Dubai – UAE ORN: 12858 | License No.: 706164