Modern Waterfront | Prime Area | Limited Units
Dubai Design District · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 4,383,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,330
- PPSF
- 3,295
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Aida Akhmedova
- Listed
- 2026-01-29
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:09:58
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×6 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 7 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 7, "matchedListings": [ "16152577", "16291767", "16312852", "16194418", "16089021", "16141109", "16141064" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Nami Haus Real Estate proudly presents The Edit by Meraas, a contemporary residential development located in the heart of Dubai Design District (d3). Designed for modern city living, this project blends creativity, connectivity, and lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most vibrant districts. Project Highlights: • Prime location in Dubai Design District (d3) • Contemporary low-rise architecture • Urban lifestyle-focused community • Smart and efficient layouts • Floor-to-ceiling windows • High-quality modern finishes • Open-plan living and dining areas Amenities & Features: • Swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • Landscaped outdoor spaces • Dedicated parking • 24/7 security • Nearby retail and dining outlets Location Advantages: • Minutes from Downtown Dubai • Close to Business Bay • Near Dubai Mall and Burj Khalifa • Easy access to major highways • Surrounded by creative, fashion, and design hubs Lifestyle: • Vibrant and walkable community • Ideal for professionals and creatives • Trendy cafés, galleries, and co-working spaces nearby • Strong rental and investment potential