Anomaly · Listing detail

Architectural Masterpiece Villas with Lagoon Views

Nad Al Sheba · 7

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
27,855,650
Size (sqft)
10,849
PPSF
2,568
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
7+
Listed
2026-01-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16193999",
        "16193981"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1119 chars

Description

Property Pistol presents Karl Lagerfeld Villas by Taraf, a limited-edition collection of ultra-luxury villas in MBR City, Meydan, Dubai. # 5 Reasons to Invest in Karl Lagerfeld Villas 1. Branded Luxury Prestige: A rare, fashion-inspired residential concept merging Karl Lagerfeld’s iconic aesthetic with architectural excellence. 2. Prime MBR City Location: Situated within Meydan’s prestigious district with views of the Crystal Lagoon and skyline. 3. Limited Supply of Exclusive Villas: Only 51 residences — ensuring scarcity and strong long-term value. 4. Resort-Style Living & Amenities: Includes private pools, clubhouse, fitness studio, lounges, and landscaped gardens. 5. High Investment Potential: Luxury villa market in MBR City commands premium pricing and sustained demand from HNWIs. # Completion * Expected handover in 2027 (mid to late year, Q2–Q4 2027 depending on source). # Payment Plan * Structured 60/40 payment plan: * 10% on booking * 50% during construction * 40% on handover Property Pistol is your trusted advisor in securing the right investment or luxury home. Contact us today!