Direct River View |Kai Type | Corner Unit
The Valley · 5
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 6,070,000
- Size (sqft)
- 4,548
- PPSF
- 1,334
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Jack Oliver
- Listed
- 2026-01-29
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:09:58
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 34.9% below comp median (152 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 152, "discountPct": 0.3491516512152367, "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 1, "matchedListings": [ "16320595" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 34.9%
- Median PPSF
- 2,049.747
- Comp count
- 152
- Scope
- project
Description
Nestled in the heart of THE VALLEY, this exceptional RIVANA 5-bedroom residence offers a refined blend of modern elegance and serene community living, backing directly onto the river for rare waterfront privacy. Designed for both comfort and sophistication, the home features expansive interiors, high ceilings, and an abundance of natural light throughout. - 5 bedrooms | 6 bedrooms - BUA of 4548 sqft - Plot size of 4734 sqft - Direct river view - Corner unit The open-plan living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a contemporary kitchen fitted with premium finishes, ideal for entertaining or relaxed family living. Five generously sized bedrooms include well-appointed bathrooms and built-in storage, with the primary suite offering a private retreat complete with a luxurious ensuite and tranquil outlooks. Large windows and thoughtfully designed layouts create a seamless indoor-outdoor connection, opening onto landscaped gardens and outdoor spaces that overlook the river, perfect for gatherings or quiet moments of relaxation. The peaceful water backdrop enhances the sense of space, privacy, and connection to nature. Located within the prestigious The Valley community, residents enjoy a calm, picturesque setting with access to parks, walking trails, and lifestyle amenities, while remaining conveniently connected to key destinations. This Rivana home is ideal for families seeking space, privacy, and a unique riverside lifestyle. A rare opportunity to secure a standout home where modern living meets natural beauty. THE URBAN NEST.