Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | Motivated Seller | Private Pool

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
2,350,000
Size (sqft)
1,525
PPSF
1,540
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Chris Lieb Van Wyk
Listed
2026-01-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16199826"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.7% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4969017989274475,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.6%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1566 chars

Description

This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom apartment is located in 10 Oxford by Iman Developers, a contemporary residential project in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), known for its Zen-inspired, biophilic design concept. The apartment features approximately 142 square meters (1525.67 sqft) of space, including a generous private terrace that significantly enhances the living experience and creates a seamless indoor–outdoor flow. The layout offers well-proportioned bedrooms, multiple bathrooms, and a bright living and dining area, making it ideal for end users and investors seeking high-quality rental demand in JVC. The unit is unfurnished, allowing complete flexibility in interior design and personalization. This apartment offers substantial value within the project and the broader JVC market, particularly given its terrace size and overall layout. 10 Oxford offers extensive lifestyle amenities, refined architectural language, and a focus on wellness-oriented living, setting it apart from standard residential developments in the area. Property Details Unit Type: 2 Bedroom Suite Area: 931 sqft Terrace Area: 386 sqft Total Area: 1525.67 sqft Floor: First Floor Furnished: Unfurnished Price: 2,350,000 AED Amenities & Features • Lagoon-style leisure pool & water features • Rooftop infinity pool • Zen garden & meditation areas • Fully equipped fitness centre • Yoga area • Padel tennis court • Jogging track • Indoor & outdoor kids play areas • Sauna & steam rooms • Clubhouse & social spaces • EV charging & bicycle parking • 24/7 security