Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium Island Home | Scalable Value | Garden View

Dubai Islands · Nautis Residences · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,406,000
Size (sqft)
1,157
PPSF
2,079
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elie Saber
Listed
2026-01-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16191374",
        "16191317"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1369 chars

Description

Property Specifications Spacious 2-bedroom apartment spanning 1,157 sq ft with 3 bathrooms Open-plan living and dining area seamlessly connected to a garden view balcony Fully equipped kitchen with premium appliances and ample storage Dedicated parking space included, ensuring convenience and security Access to exclusive community amenities including shared swimming pool and gym facilities Location Highlights Situated in the prestigious Nautis Residences within Dubai Islands, a serene waterfront community Offers a tranquil lifestyle surrounded by lush greenery and pristine water views Excellent connectivity to Dubai’s key business districts and leisure destinations Close proximity to Dubai Marina, Palm Jumeirah, and major highways for effortless commuting Nearby world-class dining, retail, and entertainment options enhance the vibrant community life Sunset View Properties LLC is proud to present this exquisite 2-bedroom apartment in the highly sought-after Nautis Residences at Dubai Islands. Designed for those who appreciate refined living, this home features a seamless layout that maximizes natural light and garden views, creating an inviting and tranquil atmosphere. The semi-furnished interiors are complemented by top-quality materials and thoughtful detailing, delivering a perfect balance of comfort and sophistication.