Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 2BR Apartment | prime location |best deal

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,201,553
Size (sqft)
1,038
PPSF
1,157
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Abdul Rehman Awan
Listed
2026-01-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16197712",
        "16148914",
        "16187688",
        "16148757"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1707 chars

Description

One Earth Real Estate Broker proudly presents this spacious 2-bedroom apartment in Oasis Residences, a modern development set within the fast-growing community of Dubai South. Designed to accommodate comfortable family living, this residence features a well-proportioned layout with generous living and dining areas, complemented by large windows that fill the home with natural light. The apartment offers a contemporary fitted kitchen, built-in wardrobes in both bedrooms, and a private balcony overlooking the surrounding community—creating a perfect balance of functionality and comfort. Property Details Property Type: 2-Bedroom Apartment Size: 1038.07 sq. ft. Price: AED 1,201,553 Handover: Q1 2027 Amenities & Community Features Fully equipped gymnasium Swimming pool with leisure deck Landscaped gardens and walking paths Dedicated children’s play areas Retail outlets and cafés within the community 24/7 security and CCTV surveillance Covered parking Elegant entrance lobby with concierge services Flexible Payment Plan 10% Down Payment 40% During Construction 10% On Handover 40% Over 36 Months Post-Handover Special incentives available for cash buyers. Prime Location – Dubai South Strategically positioned in one of Dubai’s most promising districts: 5 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport 10 minutes to Expo City Dubai 20 minutes to Dubai Marina 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Business Bay An excellent opportunity for families and investors seeking space, value, and long-term growth. Contact One Earth Real Estate Broker today to arrange further details. ONE EARTH REAL ESTATE BROKER 801 – Barsha Business Square, Al Barsha 1, Dubai – UAE ORN: 12858 | License No.: 706164