Luxury Living | Panoramic Views at Sobha One C
Ras Al Khor · Sobha One · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,350,000
- Size (sqft)
- 941
- PPSF
- 2,497
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-01-29
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:09:22
Photos (3)
×3 dup1
×2 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "16185390", "16186890" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Apartment for Sale | Sobha One C Discover a new standard of refined waterfront living at Sobha One C, where sophisticated architecture, natural beauty, and modern comfort blend seamlessly. This beautifully designed residence offers a bright, open atmosphere enhanced by expansive floor-to-ceiling windows that frame sweeping panoramic views and fill the home with natural light throughout the day. The spacious and well-balanced layout is thoughtfully planned to provide both privacy and flow, making it ideal for families, professionals, or investors seeking long-term value in one of Dubai’s most prestigious developments. Premium finishes, contemporary detailing, and Sobha’s renowned craftsmanship come together to create a home that is elegant, functional, and timeless. Property Details • Generously Sized Bedrooms with Contemporary Layout • 2 Modern Bathrooms • 941 Sq. Ft. • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows • Bright Interior with Open Panoramic Views • Superior Quality Finishes • Excellent Choice for End-Users & Investors Amenities • Luxury Resort-Style Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Fitness Center • Lush Landscaped Gardens & Jogging Paths • Children’s Play Areas • Secure Covered Parking • 24/7 Security & Concierge • Stylish Lobby & Well-Designed Common Spaces Building & Community Overview Sobha One is a landmark waterfront destination designed for elevated urban living. Surrounded by greenery, tranquil water features, and thoughtfully curated amenities, the community offers a peaceful escape while remaining effortlessly connected to Dubai’s key business, leisure, and lifestyle hubs. Every element of Sobha One reflects a commitment to quality, exclusivity, and long-term value—making this home a truly exceptional investment and lifestyle choice.