Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Living | Stunning Open Views

Ras Al Khor · Sobha One · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,300,000
Size (sqft)
849
PPSF
2,709
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Alemnur Serik
Listed
2026-01-28
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16273637",
        "16186890",
        "16187103"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1528 chars

Description

Experience refined living at Sobha One, one of Dubai’s most prestigious waterfront communities. This beautifully designed residence offers a seamless blend of modern elegance, comfort, and functionality. Positioned to enjoy open panoramic views, the apartment is filled with natural light through floor-to-ceiling windows, creating a bright and airy ambiance throughout. The thoughtfully planned layout maximizes space and flow, making it ideal for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value in a prime Sobha development. High-quality finishes, contemporary interiors, and attention to detail reflect Sobha’s renowned craftsmanship and commitment to excellence. Property Details • Apartment for Sale • Spacious 2 Bedrooms Modern Layout • 2 Bathrooms • 849 Sqft • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows • Open Views (Community / Skyline / Golf-inspired surroundings) • Premium Finishes • Ideal for End-Users & Investors Amenities • Resort-Style Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Gymnasium • Landscaped Gardens & Walking Paths • Children’s Play Areas • Dedicated Parking • 24/7 Security • Elegant Lobby & Common Areas Building & Community Overview Sobha One is a landmark master development offering an upscale lifestyle surrounded by greenery, water features, and world-class infrastructure. The project is strategically located with excellent connectivity while maintaining a peaceful residential atmosphere. Residents enjoy a perfect balance of nature, luxury, and urban convenience in a community designed for elevated living.