Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive Release | 38 Units Only | Handover in 3Y

The Oasis by Emaar · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
16,500,000
Size (sqft)
9,750
PPSF
1,692
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Najed Hussain
Listed
2026-01-28
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16193187",
        "16280210",
        "16184058",
        "16253087",
        "54388265"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
7.1%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1147 chars

Description

Palmiera Collective is a highly exclusive residential enclave, comprising just 38 four-bedroom villas crafted for homeowners who prioritize privacy, waterfront living, and sophisticated architectural design. Distinguished within Emaar’s portfolio, this limited collection is defined by its low-density layout, meticulous planning, and premium positioning. Each villa includes a basement level that offers versatile space, ideal for customization as a private gym, home cinema, entertainment area, or family retreat. Thoughtfully oriented to embrace tranquil lagoon views, the homes foster a harmonious blend of indoor living and the surrounding natural environment. Features: - 4 Bedroom Villas with Basement - B + G + 2 - BUA: 7970 sqft - PLOT: 8700 sqft - Double Height Entrance Foyer - Roof Lounge - Private Elevator - Family Study Payment Plan: - 80% During Construction - 20% On Handover Handover : February 2029 For further details, please contact: Najed Hussain Sky View Real Estate Brokers 800-SKYVIEW 1108, Clover Bay, Business Bay, Dubai (Main Office) Sky View Sales Center, Office 1 Hessa Street, Al Barsha Third (Branch)