Anomaly · Listing detail

Mid Floor|Golf Course Creek Views I Below OP

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · Sobha One · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,397
PPSF
2,004
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Himanshu Vij
Listed
2026-01-27
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 18 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 7,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16143720",
        "16100689",
        "15974626",
        "16034948",
        "56936767",
        "16059390"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
10.5%
Median PPSF
2,240.009
Comp count
23
Scope
project
946 chars

Description

Apartment for sale in Sobha One Tower E, Sobha One 2BR Apartment | Sobha One – Tower E Home Craft Real Estate is proud to present this high-floor 2-bedroom apartment in Sobha One, a landmark waterfront development in Sobha Hartland, MBR City by Sobha Realty. This unit represents a strong investment opportunity in a limited-supply project, offering excellent potential for capital appreciation and rental demand ahead of and after handover. Property Details • 2 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms •Mid-floor unit with premium outlook Why Buy This Property • Prime Sobha One location — limited supply, rising demand • High capital appreciation potential pre & post handover • Strong rental demand from professionals & families • Developed by Sobha Realty — premium quality & timely delivery • Excellent connectivity to Downtown, Business Bay & DXB ContactHome Craft Real Estate today to receive price details, payment plan options, and availability.