Anomaly · Listing detail

Marina View | Modern Finish | Prime Location

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,450,000
Size (sqft)
710
PPSF
2,042
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Jack Williams
Listed
2026-01-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:08:46
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3398004362859314,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.0%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
988 chars

Description

Close to NEW Mall Corner Unit Marina Views Premium Finish Great Community 710 sqft New Building Working Space haus & haus is proud to present this bright and well-proportioned one-bedroom apartment in FH Residency, Jumeirah Village Triangle. Spanning 710 sqft, this modern home offers a spacious open-plan living and dining area, a contemporary fitted kitchen, and a private balcony overlooking the pool, with Marina views in the distance. Large windows fill the apartment with natural light, creating a calm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Please call for more information, to arrange a viewing or to make an offer. Finance is available on this property through haus & haus partners. Please speak to us for more information. For further details, please drop into our flagship office at the Gold & Diamond Park – or browse the incredible selection of properties we maintain at the haus & haus website. Our agents will be happy to answer any industry-related query you may have.