Anomaly · Listing detail

Ultra-Prime Freehold Villa Plot | Pearl Jumeirah

Jumeirah

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: mandatory_fields_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
18,500,000
Size (sqft)
11,098
PPSF
1,666
Listed
2026-01-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:08:46
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

    }
    0.30
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
13.4%
Median PPSF
1,922.678
Comp count
139
Scope
project
1239 chars

Description

AVA Real Estate is pleased to offer an exclusive freehold villa plot located in Pearl Jumeirah Island, one of Dubai’s most prestigious and low-density beachfront communities. Presenting an exceptional opportunity to acquire a prime 11,098 sq. ft. freehold villa plot in the exclusive Pearl Jumeirah Island, perfectly positioned just steps from the shoreline. Set within one of Dubai’s most prestigious and low-density island communities, this rare plot offers approval for basement construction, allowing for the creation of a truly bespoke ultra-luxury residence with expansive living, leisure, and private amenities. Pearl Jumeirah is synonymous with privacy, exclusivity, and refined coastal living, home to a select collection of luxury villas and a discerning community. This plot represents an ideal canvas for an architectural masterpiece in a serene, elite environment. 11,098 sq. ft. freehold villa plot Prime location moments from the sea Basement construction permitted Ultra-exclusive, low-density island community One of Dubai’s most sought-after addresses A rare offering for those seeking to build an iconic private residence in a world-class island destination. For viewing contact : 0501101617 Maryam Pourgholam