Anomaly · Listing detail

2BR Waterfront Living | Cheapest on the Market

Jumeirah · Peninsula Dubai Residences · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
16,500,000
Size (sqft)
1,937
PPSF
8,518
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mario Costa
Listed
2026-01-24
Computed
2026-05-11 16:08:46
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16143964",
        "16152865",
        "16148802"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1349 chars

Description

Experience elevated waterfront living in this beautifully crafted 2-bedroom apartment at The Residence, Peninsula. Featuring a well-planned layout, generous interiors, and refined finishes, this home is perfectly suited for families or end-users seeking comfort, space, and lifestyle in one exceptional address. Property Highlights: * Two generously sized bedrooms with ample storage * Three modern bathrooms with sleek finishes * Dedicated storage room with plenty of space * Spacious family lounge ideal for relaxing and entertaining * Open-plan kitchen complemented by a dedicated dining area * Expansive terrace and balcony offering Yacht Club views and breathtaking ocean vistas * Floor-to-ceiling windows allowing abundant natural light * Contemporary finishes and high-quality materials throughout Lifestyle & Amenities: * Resort-style swimming pool * Fully equipped, state-of-the-art gym * Lush landscaped podium and walking areas * Children’s play area * 24/7 security and concierge services * Covered parking for residents * Prime waterfront location within a vibrant and growing community This is a rare opportunity to own a spacious residence in one of Peninsula’s most sought-after developments—ideal for both end-use and high-return investment. Contact DVRC Real Estate today for more details of this exceptional waterfront home.