Last Option | 0% Commission | Ready Soon | Prime Location
Business Bay · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,063,828
- Size (sqft)
- 988
- PPSF
- 3,101
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Anan Mohamed Marie Yassin
- Listed
- 2026-01-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:08:11
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "16144249" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Queen of Sands offers amazing 1 bedroom apartment for sale in The Crestmark by Ellington, located in Business Bay. Property Details: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Size: 988 sq. ft. Premium Ellington finishes The apartment features floor to ceiling windows that flood the interiors with natural light while offering beautiful views of the canal and the swimming pool, creating a calm and refined living atmosphere. The open-plan kitchen is finished with premium materials and seamlessly connects to the living and dining area, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious bedroom comes with ample storage and an en-suite bathroom, while a second bathroom adds extra convenience for guests. The Crestmark by Ellington is known for its contemporary architecture, high-quality finishes, and lifestyle-focused amenities, making it an excellent choice for end users and investors alike. The tower enjoys a prime location in Business Bay, with easy access to Downtown Dubai, DIFC, and major road networks. This property represents a strong investment opportunity and a refined urban lifestyle in one of Dubais most desirable districts. Contact us today to know more about this property!