Anomaly · Listing detail

Genuine Resale | Good Investment | Fully Paid

Dubai Land · Reportage Village · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,000,000
Size (sqft)
947
PPSF
2,112
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Listed
2026-01-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:08:11
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16141777"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
871 chars

Description

Reportage Village is a contemporary, high-end townhouse development located in the heart of Dubailand, offering a refined lifestyle with excellent connectivity to Dubai’s major destinations. Designed to deliver a complete luxury living experience, the community is surrounded by landscaped parks, reputable schools, mosques, and convenient retail outlets, ensuring comfort and practicality for residents. Dubailand is envisioned as one of the region’s most environmentally sustainable master communities. Thoughtful urban planning, extensive greenery, and eco-conscious development principles highlight a strong commitment to a clean, green, and family-focused environment. Location Highlights: . 5 minutes to IMG Worlds of Adventure 11 minutes to Global Village 11 minutes to Zayed University 17 minutes to Dubai Hills Mall 23 minutes to Mall of the Emirates