Anomaly · Listing detail

2 BR | Multiple Options | Great View | High Floor

Business Bay · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
3 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
3,490,000
Size (sqft)
1,541
PPSF
2,264
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Denis Kotlovskiy
Listed
2026-01-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:08:11
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16141952"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 26.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.260380306994637,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
26.0%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
827 chars

Description

Experience elevated waterfront living in this elegant 2-bedroom apartment in Chic Tower, Business Bay, a luxury development thoughtfully designed around wellness and contemporary living. Residents of Chic Tower enjoy access to an exceptional range of wellness-focused amenities, including a swimming pool, state-of-the-art gym, spa-inspired facilities, dedicated beauty and relaxation areas, and 24-hour security. Overlooking the Dubai Canal, the tower offers a refined lifestyle complemented by stunning waterfront views. Ideally positioned in the heart of Business Bay, the apartment benefits from excellent connectivity to Downtown Dubai, DIFC, Sheikh Zayed Road, and key lifestyle and business hubs, making it one of Dubai’s most desirable residential addresses. Company Name: Provident Real Estate RERA ORN: 1933