Anomaly · Listing detail

No Commission | Ready To Move | Green Master Community | High ROI Potential

Dubai Hills Estate · Acacia · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,370,000
Size (sqft)
1,316
PPSF
2,560
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Anan Mohamed Marie Yassin
Listed
2026-01-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:08:11
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "54927432"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1002 chars

Description

Queen of Sands is proud to present this expansive 2-bedroom lateral apartment, offering an exceptional living experience and a perfect setting for creating lasting family memories. Property Highlights: Total area: 1316 sq. ft 2 bedrooms Spacious layout with multiple living areas Vacant and ready for immediate move-in Unfurnished, allowing full freedom to design your ideal home Dedicated laundry and storage room Direct access to the park 24/7 CCTV surveillance and professional security Fully equipped state-of-the-art gym Childrens play area Health club facilities Premium-quality finishes throughout Allocated parking spaces Ideally located close to top-tier schools, clinics and hospitals, Dubai Hills Mall, as well as a variety of fine dining restaurants and cafes, this residence combines space, comfort, and convenience in one of Dubais most prestigious communities. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living in a generously sized home. Contact us today to arrange a private viewing.