Anomaly · Listing detail

Handover 2030 | Infinity Pool | World Class

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · Creek Haven Tower A · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,583,888
Size (sqft)
1,863
PPSF
2,997
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Muhammad Abu Bakr
Listed
2026-01-23
Computed
2026-05-11 16:08:11
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16116777",
        "16116217",
        "51075121"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1104 chars

Description

Creek Haven at Dubai Creek Harbour by Emaar sits within a prime waterfront setting that blends modern architecture, calm natural surroundings, and the full lifestyle offering that DCH is known for. The project overlooks tranquil lagoons and landscaped green spaces while sitting minutes from the Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary — a protected ecosystem home to rich biodiversity including flamingos. World-Class Amenities * Infinity Swimming Pool * Shared Swimming Pool & Kids’ Pool * Indoor & Outdoor Fully Equipped Gym * Yoga Deck * Padel Court * Table Tennis * Children’s Play Areas * Landscaped Parks & Waterfront Promenade Payment Plan * 10% on Booking * 70% During Construction * 20% on Handover (2030) Prime Location – Dubai Creek Harbour * 5 minutes to Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary * 10 minutes to Dubai International Airport * 15 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa * 25 minutes to Dubai Marina * Close to retail, cafés, parks, and walking trails Living in this masterfully developed tower, adventure, relaxation, and lively moments await you in this emerging vertical residential hub.