Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury 4-Bedroom Villa | DAMAC Islands 2 – Bahamas

Dubai Land · Bahamas 1 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,824,000
Size (sqft)
2,186
PPSF
1,292
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2026-01-22
Computed
2026-05-11 16:08:11
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 22 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15864598",
        "15866575",
        "56149719",
        "16297970"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1766 chars

Description

Luxury 4-Bedroom Villa | DAMAC Islands 2 – Bahamas | Island-Inspired Living | AED 2.746M Description: Experience a new level of tropical luxury with this 4-bedroom off-plan villa in DAMAC Islands 2 – Bahamas, a master-planned waterfront-inspired community in Dubailand. Designed for families seeking elegance, serenity, and adventure, DAMAC Islands blends resort-style living with world-class amenities. Property Highlights: 4 Spacious Bedrooms Built-Up Area: 2,185.5 sq. ft. Plot Area: 1,550 sq. ft. 2 Covered Parking Spaces Classic Community View Fully Finished with High-Quality Modern Materials Equipped Kitchen Unfurnished Off-Plan | Handover: June 2030 Price: AED 2,824,000 Island-Style Community Amenities: Aqua Dome & Jungle River Wildlife Park Kayaking & Paddle Boarding Ziplining Adventures Hot Spring Spa & Overwater Floating Decks Outdoor Fitness Zones & Calisthenics Areas Family-friendly parks and leisure spaces Prime Location – Dubailand: Dubailand is one of Dubai’s most dynamic and fast-growing districts, home to renowned attractions such as Global Village, IMG Worlds of Adventure, and Dubai Sports City. The area offers a perfect balance of suburban tranquility and urban connectivity, with easy access to major highways, schools, healthcare facilities, retail outlets, and Downtown Dubai. Flexible & Attractive Payment Plan: 24% Down Payment Easy Monthly Installments During Construction 25% on Completion This villa is ideal for end-users and investors looking for long-term value in a landmark DAMAC community. For more information and booking details: Syed Waqar Bukhari Patriot Real Estate Disclaimer: All prices, sizes, and payment plans are subject to change without prior notice. Images are for illustration purposes only.