Spacious 2 BR | Waterfront Living | Beach
Dubai Islands · Haven Living · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,999,998
- Size (sqft)
- 3,257
- PPSF
- 921
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- NEHA HASWANI
- Listed
- 2025-07-01
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:08:11
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "16128710" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Haven Living by Metac – Luxury Residences in Dubai Islands Haven Living by Metac is an exquisite residential development nestled in the prestigious Dubai Islands, offering a harmonious blend of modern sophistication and natural elegance. Designed to evoke a profound sense of belonging, these meticulously crafted residences feature spacious layouts, floor-to-ceiling windows, and panoramic views of the water canal and sea. With state-of-the-art amenities and seamless connectivity to Dubai’s vibrant hotspots, Haven Living redefines luxury living in a serene island setting. Project Highlights: - Situated in Dubai Islands, a prestigious mixed-use development with 20 km of eco-conscious beachfront. - Units ranging from 1BHK to 4BHK, with sizes from 1,050 sqft to 5,600 sqft. - Ground Level + 2 Podium + 10 Floors - Floor-to-ceiling windows for abundant natural light and breathtaking views. - Anticipated Completion: Q4 2025 Unit Details 2 Bedroom Apartment Size: 2549 sqft Discounted Price: AED 2,999,998 (100% Upfront Cash) World Class Amenities - Infinity-edge swimming pool with horizon views. - State-of-the-art fitness gym. - Spacious grand lobby. - Vibrant kids’ play area. - Lush parks and open spaces within Dubai Islands. Locational advantages - 14 minutes to Dubai International Airport. - 16 minutes to Dubai Trade Centre. - 17 minutes to DIFC. - 19 minutes to Burj Khalifa. - Proximity to cafes, restaurants, and cultural hotspots. Why Choose Haven Living? Haven Living offers the perfect balance of island tranquility and urban vibrancy. Residents enjoy: - Unparalleled waterfront and sea views. - Seamless connectivity to Dubai’s key destinations. - Eco-conscious living with access to Blue Flag beaches. - A curated lifestyle with world-class amenities and refined interiors.