Taiyo Residences | Early Entry Investment Window
Wasl Gate · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,050,000
- Size (sqft)
- 654
- PPSF
- 1,605
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-01-21
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:08:11
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×2 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "16127517" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 48.1% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4810870226439373, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 48.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
This is the kind of opportunity investors regret missing—not because it was unavailable, but because they waited. Taiyo Residences is positioned at a moment where smart money moves first. Prices are still in the early-entry zone, demand is building quietly, and once traction becomes public, the upside is no longer negotiable. This is not a mass-market play. It’s a timing play. Investors who understand Dubai know this pattern well: limited supply, controlled release, and a short window before values reset higher. The advantage here belongs only to those who act before the crowd notices. If you’re looking for a “safe later decision,” this isn’t it. If you’re looking to lock in positioning before momentum peaks, this is exactly where you register. Serious interest only. Opportunities like this don’t stay open—they move on. Click Send Inquiry now before availability shifts.