Anomaly · Listing detail

3BHK+ Maid- Easy plan- spacious layout - BURJ View

Dubai Science Park · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,720,000
Size (sqft)
2,556
PPSF
1,455
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elmoghazy Abdelbadea
Listed
2026-01-21
Computed
2026-05-11 16:08:11
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "51178988",
        "15910912",
        "16126340"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1228 chars

Description

SAAS HILLS A project with a unique design, a unique location, and close to important landmarks Unit type: Studios ( FULLY FURNISHED ), 1BHK, 2BHK & 3BHK, TH, Sky Villas Project Highlights: Tower A (B+G+2P+32) Tower B (B+G+2P+34) -With view of Burj Khalifa / Burj Al Arab / Marina Skyline & Dubai Hills -Exclusive offers on booking -Premium Furniture Vouchers-Prime location at Dubai Science Park - My City Center ( Walk Distance ) - Mircale garden 3 min - Dubai Hills Mall 3 min - Down Town & Burj Khalifa 15 min - Dubai International Airport 20 min - Burj Al Arab 12 min - Al Barsha Mall 10 min - Hotel Al Barsha 5 min - Al Maktoum International Airport 25 min - JVC 13 m - JBR 15 m Features • Dining, shopping and leisure experiences • Resorts and shopping malls in the vicinity • Outdoor park and play area • Landscaped terraces • Swimming poolsAmenities * Basketball court * Tennis area * Padel court * Club house * Indoor and outdoor cinema * Landscape Area * Security system * Swimming pool * Jacuzzi * Gym * Spa * BBQ area * Aqua Kids play area' 2 flexible Payment Plan ' 50% - 50 % ( normal price ) 60% - 40 % ( 2% discount ) 20 % Down Payment - Handover ( Q4 2027 ) Project Number : 3225 Escrow : 0205898289202