Best Price | Rare Investment Opportunity
Dubai Islands · Bay Grove Residences · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,350,000
- Size (sqft)
- 875
- PPSF
- 2,685
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2026-01-21
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:08:11
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×3 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "16125326", "16125181" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
AQUA PROPERTIES is proud to present a rare investment opportunity to acquire a 1 bedroom property at BAY GROVE RESIDENCES (Phase 1) offered at a price below the original launch prices of subsequent phases. World Class Amenities: * Barbecue Areas * Private Beach Access * Sports Courts * Sitting Pavilion * Children’s Play Area * Fully Equipped Fitness Area * Games Area * Swimming Pool Location Advantages: * Prestigious Marina District address within Dubai Islands * Just 10 minutes from Deira, Infinity Bridge, and the Gold Souk * 15 minutes to Downtown Dubai and DIFC * 20 minutes to Dubai International Airport * Convenient access to retail outlets, boutique dining, and healthcare facilities Set within an exclusive gated community, this exceptional development offers elegant residences with breathtaking panoramic marina views, seamlessly blending contemporary architecture with a resort-inspired lifestyle. Phase 1 residents benefit from direct access to Crystal Beach, lushly landscaped podium gardens, a signature clubhouse, and shaded, family-oriented spaces. Perfectly positioned on Marina Island, the community delivers an ideal balance of tranquility and connectivity, with effortless access to Dubai’s historic districts via the Infinity Bridge, making this a truly rare and prestigious beachfront address.