Anomaly · Listing detail

Park View | Spacious Interiors | Prime Value

City Walk · Central Park Plaza · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,485
PPSF
3,905
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rasha Ibrahim
Listed
2026-01-20
Computed
2026-05-11 16:07:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 7 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 15,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16117893",
        "16122810",
        "16117693",
        "16117546",
        "16117053",
        "55347872",
        "54940301"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1473 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this contemporary 2-bedroom apartment in Central Park Plaza A, Central Park at City Walk, offering generous living space and a serene park outlook. 2 Bedrooms Size: 1,485 Sq. ft. Views: Park view Spacious layout thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and natural light Open living and dining areas with seamless flow for daily living and entertaining Modern kitchen equipped with premium fittings and high-quality finishes Built-in wardrobes providing efficient storage throughout Well-appointed bathrooms with contemporary fixtures and finishes Residents benefit from exclusive lifestyle amenities including a resort-style swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center, landscaped outdoor spaces, and professional concierge and security services. The building provides direct access to retail promenades, cafés, and entertainment venues, enhancing daily convenience. Central Park at City Walk offers a vibrant urban lifestyle surrounded by lush greenery and pedestrian-friendly areas. The community is perfect for professionals and families seeking a balance between city living, outdoor leisure, and easy access to dining, shopping, and major transport routes. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and provide our local and international clients with exceptional service, expert guidance, and comprehensive support for property sales, purchases, and rentals.