Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury | Prime Location | 5 BR Villa

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Chevalia Estate · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
19,860,000
Size (sqft)
8,875
PPSF
2,237
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Yash Shah
Listed
2026-01-20
Computed
2026-05-11 16:07:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16111309",
        "16111506",
        "16312786",
        "16111291"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1151 chars

Description

Societe Real Estate proudly presents an exceptional 5-Bedroom Villa at Grand Polo Chevalia Estate a part of the prestigious Grand Polo Club & Resort community by Emaar. Property Details: • 5 Bedrooms • 6 Bathrooms • BUA - 8875Sqft Residence at Emaar Chevalia Estate unveils a way of life that unites health, social bonds and high-end living. The central attraction of this estate is its prestigious polo and equestrian club where riding trails, stables and professional training facilities honour the majesty of horse traditions. Chevalia Estate is located perfectly at Grand Polo Club & Resort development in Dubai Investment Park 2 for residents who want privacy but easy access to urban areas. Nearby Places: • 05 Minutes – Al Maktoum International Airport • 20 Minutes – Dubai Hills Estate and Dubai Hills Mall • 28 Minutes – Dubai Marina • 8 Minutes – Dubai Marina Mall • 35 Minutes – Downtown Dubai • 35 Minutes – Dubai Mall To schedule a viewing, please contact Yash Shah. Company name: Societe Real Estate LLC RERA ORN: 25717 Address: Office 17, Oasis Mall Office, Sheik Zayed Rd. Primary email: info@societerealestate.ae