Forest Living | Serene | Gated Community
Dubai Land · Ghaf Woods · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,012,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,450
- PPSF
- 2,077
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Michelle Vanrooyen
- Listed
- 2026-01-19
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:07:36
Photos (3)
×7 dup1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 10 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 16, "matchedListings": [ "16151795", "54941927", "16120307", "16140171", "53996153", "55338810", "54947557", "54003703", "51004140", "51174599" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Welcome to “DISTRIKT” A selection of the most exquisite 2-bedroom apartments in Ghaf Woods with unobstructed views! A vibrant new phase that gives you a sense of city living in the middle of a forest. Located on 2 major highways of Dubai and just a stone’s throw away from the upcoming metro station, these apartments present a fantastic investment opportunity due to their competitive pricing and generous sizes. With 2 major attractions nearby (Global Village & IMG Worlds of Adventure), the sky is the limit when it comes to location advantages. Choose from: 2-bedroom – Ideal for small families or those wanting extra space. Next door, you’ll find one of Dubai’s most respected schools, alongside a new community that’s coming together to create a vibrant neighborhood. This landmark project is presented by Majid Al Futtaim, whose success at Tilal Al Ghaf has seamlessly transitioned into this green living masterpiece. Today is your chance to seize the moment and secure an incredible opportunity in Ghaf Woods at unmatched prices. Call today to make Ghaf Woods your new home… or your next great investment for you and your family. For further details and briefing, please contact: Sky View Real Estate Brokers 800-SKYVIEW 1108 , Clover Bay, Business Bay, Dubai (Main Office) Sky View Sales Center, Office 1, Hessa Street, Al Barsha Third (Branch)