Anomaly · Listing detail

Charming 3 BR at The Edit, D3: City Views

Dubai Design District · The Edit at D3 Tower B · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,699,998
Size (sqft)
2,153
PPSF
3,576
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Aimal Mazidi
Listed
2026-01-18
Computed
2026-05-11 16:07:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×7 dup2
Photo 3×9 dup3
3 photos reused on 17 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 7 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 9,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16099951",
        "16141064",
        "16141109",
        "16099956",
        "51194662",
        "16152577",
        "16194418"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1271 chars

Description

Nestle in the heart of Dubai's vibrant creativity at The Edit, D3 Tower B. This meticulously designed 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom apartment is a perfect blend of modern living and traditional harmony. Enjoy your morning coffee on the sunny balcony with a stunning sea view, giving a sense of comfort and tranquility. The spacious walk-in closet is designed for organizing your fashion with elegance, while the built-in wardrobes provide extra storage space, ensuring a clutter-free lifestyle. Marvel at the stunning view of the city's famous landmarks right from your windows, offering an exceptional vista of the bustling urban life. This furnished apartment is Vastu-compliant, ensuring balance and harmony in your living space. The architecture respects energy and harmony rules, creating a serene and peaceful environment. Located in Dubai Design District, you’ll be close to all the creative and business hubs, offering great access to art, fashion, and luxury. Additionally, the apartment features modern kitchen appliances, a maids' room for convenience, and a lobby within the building for added security and comfort. Whether you’re looking to relax or explore, The Edit at D3 Tower B offers an unparalleled living experience in one of Dubai’s most dynamic areas.