LARGE LAYOUT | BRAND NEW4BR+MAID | GOOD INVESTMENT
The Valley · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,350,000
- Size (sqft)
- 3,363
- PPSF
- 996
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Listed
- 2026-01-14
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:07:02
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.3% below comp median (329 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 329, "discountPct": 0.45332751855304, "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Ray Wood Properties is proud to present this beautiful 4-bedroom villa located in the highly sought-after community of Orania at The Valley. Set within a peaceful, family-oriented neighborhood, this home perfectly blends modern design with tranquil suburban living—ideal for both end users and investors. The villa features a generous plot size of 3,363 sq. ft, offering spacious interiors and a smart, functional layout. Designed for comfort and practicality, the open-plan kitchen and living areas create a seamless flow, while large windows invite natural light throughout. A private garden and balcony/terrace provide ideal spaces for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Property Highlights: • Plot Size: 3,363 sq. ft • 4 Spacious Bedrooms • 4 Bathrooms • Open-Plan Kitchen & Living Area • Private Garden & Balcony/Terrace • Covered Parking • Generous Built-Up Area with Smart Layout Community Amenities: • Sports Courts & Rock Climbing • Zen Garden & Oasis Garden • Bicycle & Jogging Tracks • Gated, Secure & Family-Friendly Environment • Lush Green Landscaping • Nearby Retail, Schools & Community Facilities • Easy Access to Major Roads for Convenient Commuting Orania at The Valley offers a lifestyle centered around nature, wellness, and family living, surrounded by greenery and world-class amenities. Whether you’re searching for a comfortable family home or a long-term investment in a fast-growing Emaar community, this villa presents a rare and valuable opportunity. Call today to book your viewing!