Anomaly · Listing detail

2BHK Corner Unit| High Floor | 1 Percent Plan |

Dubai Silicon Oasis · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
1,490,000
Size (sqft)
824
PPSF
1,808
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Zeeshan Ali
Listed
2026-01-13
Computed
2026-05-11 16:06:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.9% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4093496444550812,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16019361"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.9%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1959 chars

Description

Luxury 2BHK | Private Pool | High-Floor Corner Unit | Oasiz 2 by Danube Description _____________________ Rising Gates Properties is proud to present this exceptional fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Oasiz 2 by Danube. This rare high-floor corner unit with a private pool offers unmatched privacy, stunning views, and an elevated lifestyle in one of Danube’s most sought-after developments. The apartment is thoughtfully designed with premium interiors, stylish furnishings, and expansive living spaces filled with natural light. The private pool adds a resort-style touch, making this home ideal for luxury living or high-yield investment. Property Highlights • 2 spacious bedrooms