Full Sea View I High Floor I Luxury Apartment
Maritime City · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,900,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,804
- PPSF
- 2,161
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Dimple Chaudhary
- Listed
- 2026-01-13
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:06:29
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 32.4% below comp median (65 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 65, "discountPct": 0.3240989890118008, "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 32.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,182.958
- Comp count
- 66
- Scope
- project
Description
3BR Branded Residence | Coral Reef DAMAC TRUE CHECK Real Estate presents this exclusive 3 bedroom branded residence in Coral Reef by DAMAC, located in the heart of Dubai Maritime City. Designed for refined waterfront living, this residence combines contemporary interiors, expansive layouts, and uninterrupted sea surroundings within a landmark coastal development. The apartment features a spacious open-plan living and dining area enhanced by floor-to-ceiling windows, allowing natural light to flow throughout the home. Each bedroom is well proportioned with en-suite bathrooms and built-in wardrobes, offering privacy and comfort. A large balcony extends the living space, ideal for relaxation and entertaining. Property Details 3 Bedrooms En-suite Bathrooms High Floor Open-plan Living and Dining Area Floor-to-ceiling Windows Large Balcony Premium Finishes Built-in Wardrobes Project Features – Coral Reef by DAMAC Branded waterfront residences Direct seafront location in Dubai Maritime City Architectural and art concept by Vincent Faudemer Contemporary design with curated interiors High investment and end-user appeal Amenities and Lifestyle Infinity swimming pool Fully equipped fitness centre Seafront promenade Beach access Floating relaxation areas Children’s pool and leisure zones 24 hour concierge and security Location Advantages 10 minutes to Downtown Dubai and DIFC 15 minutes to Dubai International Airport Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road Close to Mina Rashid Marina and Port Rashid Short drive to La Mer and City Centre Coral Reef offers a rare opportunity to own a branded waterfront home in one of Dubai’s fastest evolving coastal destinations, ideal for both luxury living and long-term investment.