Anomaly · Listing detail

Bright| Spacious 2BR +Study in Oakley Sqaure

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,350,000
Size (sqft)
1,189
PPSF
1,976
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Dylan Dharam Singh Sidhu
Listed
2026-01-13
Computed
2026-05-11 16:06:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3544662043380754,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.1%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
995 chars

Description

Al Hilal Property is delighted to present this 2BR Apartment for sale in Oakley Square Residences by Ellington. Unit Details : 2Bedroom 3Bathroom Unfurnished Spacious Balcony Size : 1189.20 Sq Ft Generously spaced layout accentuated by floor-to-ceiling windows Fully Equipped Kitchen Rented Selling Price : AED 2,350,000 Oakley Square Residences is an elegant club-style residential complex from leading developer Ellington, located in Dubai popular Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). Oakley Square Residences feature high quality finishes in neutral tones and an open floor plan. Other features of the apartments include kitchens combined with a dining room into a single family space, large floor-to-ceiling panoramic windows and spacious balconies overlooking the park or city surroundings. Don't miss out on this golden opportunity to own a piece of Dubai finest real estate or to invest in a property with promising returns. For more details please Contact us! info@alhilalhomes.com