Anomaly · Listing detail

Lagoon Living | Investor Choice with ROI Edge

Bukadra · Skyscape Avenue · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,958,096
Size (sqft)
845
PPSF
2,317
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Jawairia Baig Yaqoob Baig
Listed
2026-01-13
Computed
2026-05-11 16:06:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 20 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 7 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16050814",
        "16204379",
        "16204315",
        "16204242",
        "16216021",
        "16204662",
        "15343101"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1334 chars

Description

House & Hedges Real Estate is pleased to present this Apartment at Skyscape Avenue at Sobha Hartland 2 Skyscape Avenue at Sobha Hartland 2 is the latest launch by the renowned Sobha Group presenting premium 1 to 3-bedroom waterfront apartments in Dubai. Offering residents a gateway to an extraordinary lifestyle, this development boasts stunning waterfront views, redefining luxury living with its unparalleled blend of sophistication and convenience. From its exceptional amenities to its thoughtful design, every aspect is crafted to elevate the living experience to new heights. Property Details: - 1 Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - Retail with F&B - Sensory Garden - Zen Garden - Wave Pool - Water Sports - Open Air Theatre - Lawn with Seating - Paddle Boarding & Pedal Kayak - Floating Water Obstacle Course - Water Body with Beach Edge House and Hedges Real Estate, where your dream home journey begins. Our dedicated team is committed to turning your real estate aspirations into reality. Experience personalized service, unmatched expertise, and a seamless path to finding the perfect place to call home. For more details or to schedule a viewing, please contact our dedicated team member Ms. Jawairia Baig We're eager to assist you on your journey to finding your dream home. Thank you for choosing House & Hedges Real Estate.