SPACIOUS 5BR | ELEGANT LAYOUT | LUXURY LIVING
The Valley · 5
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 8,855,888
- Size (sqft)
- 5,639
- PPSF
- 1,570
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Elzod Kalandarov
- Listed
- 2026-01-13
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:06:29
Photos (3)
×3 dup1
×3 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 12 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 12, "matchedListings": [ "16055573", "16173761", "16053543", "16085624", "16085897", "16085788", "16085212", "16085844", "16092130", "16067168", "16084848", "16092266" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 23.4% below comp median (152 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 152, "discountPct": 0.2340090647735544, "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 23.4%
- Median PPSF
- 2,049.747
- Comp count
- 152
- Scope
- project
Description
Ovelle at The Valley by Emaar is the latest villa release within a private, family-focused community, thoughtfully designed for modern living, long-term growth, and strong investment potential. Set amidst landscaped greenery, golden-toned open spaces, and pedestrian-friendly walkways, Ovelle offers a balanced lifestyle where nature meets contemporary design and everyday comfort. Property Features: - Stand-alone villa - Impressive double-height living area - 4 en-suite bedrooms - Prime location near parks and community amenities - Generous garden with pool provision - Semi-closed kitchen - Dedicated storage and laundry rooms - Family lounge and dining area - Maid’s room with attached bathroom - Additional upper-level room with rooftop terrace Community Amenities: Landscaped parks and green open spaces Community swimming pool and children’s splash areas Village Market Plaza Falaj Fountain and Canopy Walk Adventure zones including high ropes and zip line Storm water swale with bridge crossing The Valley’s signature Golden Beach Sports courts, cycling and jogging tracks Retail pavilion, cafés, and dining options Nearby schools, nurseries, and lifestyle facilities