Anomaly · Listing detail

Payment Plan I No Commission I Handover 2028

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,001,888
Size (sqft)
634
PPSF
1,580
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kieran Francis Edginton
Listed
2026-01-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:06:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4891697793005738,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.9%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1029 chars

Description

Gold Mark Real Estate, were proud to present this exceptional property that combines comfort, style, and unbeatable value. With a reputation built on trust, expertise, and client satisfaction, Gold Mark Real Estate ensures every listing receives the attention it deserves. Whether youre looking to rent your next family home or upgrade your lifestyle, this opportunity is one you dont want to miss. Experience the Gold Mark difference where your property goals become our mission. KEY FEATURES: 1 Bedrooms 1 Bathrooms Built in Wardrobe Balcony Covered Parking Amenities: Infinity Pool Kids Play Area Green Surrounding BBQ Area Business Lounge Fitness Club Basketball Courts Retail Outlets Town Square Park Restaurants And Cafes Payment Plan: 40/60 10% on Booking 30% during Construction 60% on Handover Handover: May 2028 For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact Gold Mark Real Estate Our team is dedicated to assisting you in finding your ideal home in this prestigious community.