Anomaly · Listing detail

Best Investment Deal | Lowest Price | Luxury 2BHK

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,680,000
Size (sqft)
1,490
PPSF
1,127
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Amjah
Listed
2026-01-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16025356",
        "16025183",
        "16025536"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1069 chars

Description

One Earth Real Estate is delighted to introduce this spacious 2-bedroom apartment in Eighty Three, a refined residential address within Dubai South. This thoughtfully planned home blends modern aesthetics with practical living spaces, making it an excellent option for families and savvy investors alike. Apartment Features Two well-proportioned bedrooms Three stylish bathrooms with premium fittings Total area: 1480 sq. ft Generous living and dining area with open layout Contemporary kitchen designed for functionality Built-in wardrobes offering ample storage Balcony providing pleasant community views Community & Amenities Swimming pool designed for relaxation Fully equipped gymnasium Residents’ private cinema room Outdoor BBQ and social lounge area Children’s play zone in a safe environment Payment Plan 40% During Construction 60% On Handover Handover: Q4 2026 Set within a fast-growing district, Eighty Three offers excellent connectivity, modern conveniences, and competitive pricing—perfect for a comfortable lifestyle and strong future returns.