Luxurious largest 5 BR in Marbella, Damac Lagoons
Damac Lagoons · 5
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 4,000,000
- Size (sqft)
- 3,469
- PPSF
- 1,153
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Mahir Sislian
- Listed
- 2026-01-08
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:05:56
Photos (3)
1
×10 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 43.7% below comp median (152 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 152, "discountPct": 0.4374601603082218, "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "16157435", "16084647", "14693032" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 43.7%
- Median PPSF
- 2,049.747
- Comp count
- 152
- Scope
- project
Description
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Damac Lagoons, Marbella! This stunning 5-bedroom 3,469 sqft townhouse offers a perfect blend of luxury and comfort, making it an ideal choice for families and professionals. The expansive design of this property features thoughtfully designed spacious areas, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. Enjoy your morning coffee on the sunny balcony, which offers breathtaking views of the surrounding water lagoons. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, while the dedicated study room provides a quiet space for focused work or reading. Additionally, the walk-in closet and built-in wardrobes ensure ample storage space. The property includes a private garden and a barbecue area, perfect for hosting gatherings and enjoying the outdoors. The covered parking space adds convenience, while the shared pool and gym offer opportunities for recreation and fitness. Pets are welcome in this property, and a maids' room is available for added convenience. Located in the best area of Dubai, this townhouse is part of a secure community that includes a children's play area and a children's pool. With central AC, the property ensures a comfortable living environment year-round. Enjoy the resort-style living with access to a range of amenities including walking paths, landscaped parks, and recreational zones. Nearby facilities include top-rated schools such as South View School L.L.C and Jebel Ali School, as well as healthcare facilities like HMC Medical Center and Nagem Dental Diet & Laser Center. The community's prime location provides easy access to key areas of Dubai, including malls, beaches, and entertainment options.